Staff Directory

Email UsGamble Rogers Email Links, Class Web Pages and Voice Mail
————————————————————————-

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Bergamasco                               donlan2

                                              Principal                                           Assistant Principal

                                             Greg Bergamasco                                Debra Donlan

Executive Secretary/Bookkeeper Dawn Wynn Ext. 18695

FRONT OFFICE

Instructional Literacy Coach Michelle Davis Ext. 18713
Testing Coordinator Renee Downey Ext. 18714
School Nurse Kendell Hardwick,RN Ext. 18710
Information Technology Specialist Chris Radovich Ext. 18703
Receptionist/KNT Facility Administrator/Webmaster/Marine Science Secretary Randi Willis Ext. 18691

GUIDANCE

Guidance Counselor Barbara Seaton 6th Grade & 7th Grade A-L Ext. 18701
Guidance Counselor Ashley Wimpelberg 8th Grade & 7th Grade M-Z Ext. 18699
Computer Operator/Attendance Martha Fulford Ext. 18711
Guidance Secretary Darlene Delaney Ext. 18696

DEAN of STUDENTS

Dean Patrick Halloran Ext.18698
Youth Resource Officer Deputy Rafael Fuentes Ext. 18697
ISS Rebecca Prevatt Ext. 27851

TEACHERS


6th Grade

SHARKS HURRICANES
World History
Rose Reese
voicemail – 80823
Class Webpage
World History
Kim Smith
voicemail – 80820
Class Webpage
Math
Tonya Wells
voicemail – 80773
Class Webpage
Math
Cheryl Radovich
voicemail – 80776
 Class webpage
Language Arts
Danielle Hudson
voicemail – 80821
Class Webpage
Language Arts
Jennifer Jacobson
voicemail- 80774
Class Webpage

Science
Erin McDonald

voicemail – 80364
Class Webpage

Science
Mike Raulerson

voicemail – 80786
Class Webpage
Co-Teacher World History/ELA
Kendall Higgins
voicemail – 80797
Co-Teacher Math/Science Beth Purtill
voicemail – 80806


7th Grade

HARBOR MASTERS AWESOME ANGLERS
Science
Lynda Garrett

voicemail – 80785
Class Webpage
Math
Rhonda Massey
voicemail – 80777
Class Webpage
Language Arts
Morgane Van Waeyenberghe

voicemail – 80813
Class Webpage
Language Arts
Haley Bach
voicemail- 80799
Class Webpage
Math
Melissa Gaspard
voicemail – 80815
Class Webpage
Civics
Tracy Melgard
voicemail- 80816
Class Webpage
Civics
Jennifer Clarke
voicemail – 80802
Class Webpage
Science
 Lauren Calabrase
voicemail – 81833
Class Webpage Coming Soon
Science/Math – Andrine Lassiter
voicemail – 80807

Civics/ELA – Lauren Smith
voicemail – 80810


8th Grade

NARWHALS BARRACUDAS
Science
Tina Annucci
voicemail- 80818
Class Webpage
Math
Dan Knight
voicemail – 80824
Class Webpage
U S History
Nicole Bohanan
voicemail- 80811
Class Webpage
Language Arts
Kimbrel Halloran
voicemail- 80793
Class Webpage
Math
Emily Graham
voicemail- 80798
Class Webpage
U S History
Robin Rucker
voicemail- 80789
Class Webpage
Language Arts
Julie Penn
voicemail- 80790
Class Webpage
Science
Tom Barrett
voicemail- 80817

Class Webpage
U S History/ELA
Ryan Bozeman
voicemail – 80808

Science/Math
 Rebecca Lindberg
voicemail – 80805


ESE

Ashley Banks
voicemail – 80795
Britney Lee
voicemail – 80807

       Nadine Bernstein
    voicemail – 80800


Media Center

Media Specialist 
Lou Greco
   Media Assistant 
Sonya Garner

       Enrichment

Math Coach
Lisa Catuto

voicemail- 80822
  Class Webpage
Exploratory Spanish
Leandra Ziecheck
voicemail – 80775
Class Webpage
S.T.E.M
Brian Radaker
voicemail- 80814
Class Webpage
Environmental Science
Kevin Gamble
voicemail- 80791
Class Webpage
W.E.B.
Nancy King
voicemail – 80803
Class Webpage
Drama
Kendra Stone
voicemail – 80819
Class Webpage
P E
Terri Hall
voicemail – 80782
P E
Jonathan Livingood
voicemail – 80779
P E
Liz Heffner
voicemail – 80781
Beginners & Intermediate Spanish
Edith Leitner
voicemail – 80784
Class Webpage
Band/Chorus
Christina Cuny
voicemail – 80792
Class Webpage
Art
Ashley Demaio
voicemail -80780
Class Webpage
Computer Ed
Evelinda Flowers
voicemail – 80825
Class Webpage
AVID
Ashley Zapata
voicemail – 80794
Class Webpage
Art
Kathy James & Kaitlyn Komando
voicemail – 80772
Class Webpage
Computer Applications 1
Kelsey Boyle
voicemail- 80778
Class Webpage
   


Paraprofessionals

Sonya Garner Donna Keller 
Kyle Vaughn Jessica Wynn
Rodney Summerall
80812


Custodians
Mike PonceMaintenance Manager
Ext. 18694

Tyler Schmitt
Ext. 18694
Chad Herrin
Ext. 18694
Alberto Rodriguez
Ext. 18694
Kevin O’Conner
Ext. 18694
Brenda Ivy
Ext. 18694
Sandy Rivers 
Ext. 18694


Cafeteria
Lisa KilbrideManager
Ext. 18709

Ayana Green ext. 18709
Lisa King ext. 18709
Deborah Cunningham ext. 18709 Vanessa Raggins ext. 18709
Holly Giese ext. 18709 TBA

 

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronmail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.