Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION

                                                                                                                  

    Principal                                                                                                                        Assistant Principal
Greg Bergamasco                                                                                                                   Gina Middaugh

To email your child’s teachers, please check H.A.C. (Home Access Center) for staff email addresses.

Front Office
Confidential Secretary/Bookkeeper – Ms. Wynn 904.547.8695
Curriculum Resource Teacher – Ms. Downey
Instructional Literacy Coach – Ms. Higgins

Information Technology Specialist – Mr. Radovich

School Nurse – Ms. Masters
Front Office/KNT Facility Administrator/Webmaster/Marine Science Secretary – Ms. Willis
School Resource Officer – Deputy Fuentes  

Guidance Department
Guidance CounselorTony Canoura 7th Grade & 8th Grade A-L 904.547.8701
Guidance Counselor – Rachel Overholt 6th Grade & 8th Grade M-Z 904.547.8699
Testing Coordinator/SchoologyMs. Purtill 904.547-8714

Computer Operator/Attendance/HAC Ms. Delaney 904.547.8711
Guidance Secretary Ms. Hairston  904.547. 27863

Dean of Students
Dean – Mr. Halloran
ISS ParaprofessionalMs. Iommelia

6TH GRADE TEACHERS
Language Arts 
Ms. Hudson – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Peterson – 
Schoology Log-in

Math
Ms. Zikos – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Radovich – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Gleeson – ESE Case Manager

Science
Ms. Dixon – Schoology Log-in
Ms. McDonald – Schoology Log-in

World History
Ms. Reese – Schoology Log-in
Ms.Register – Schoology Log-in

7TH GRADE TEACHERS
Language Arts
Ms. Bach – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Van Waeyenberghe – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Smith – ESE Case Manager

Math
Ms. Gaspard – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Massey – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Wilson – Schoology Log-in

Science
Ms. Calabrase – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Garrett – Schoology Log-in

Civics
Ms. Clarke – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Melgard – Schoology Log-in

8TH GRADE TEACHERS
Language Arts
Ms. Halloran – Schoology Log-in
Ms. Penn – Schoology Log-in
Mr. Bozeman – ESE Case Manager

Math
Ms. Graham – Schoology Log-in
Mr. Knight – Schoology Log-in
Rebecca Lindberg – ESE Case Manager

Science
Ms. Annucci – Schoology Log-in
Mr.Barrett – Schoology Log-in

U S History
Ms. Rucker – Schoology Log-in
Ms.Wynn – Schoology Log-in

Associate Teachers
Ms. Masters – Social Studies
Ms. Herdegen – Science 

ELECTIVE / RESOURCE  TEACHERS
AVID – Ms. Bohanan Schoology Log-in
AVID – Ms. Zapata Schoology Log-in
Computer Applications 1 – Ms. Boyle Schoology Log-in
Computer Ed – Mr. Thornton Schoology Log-in

S.T.E.M. – Mr. Radaker Schoology Log-in
Exploratory Spanish – Ms. Ziecheck Schoology Log-in
Beginners & Intermediate Spanish – Ms. Leitner Schoology Log-in

Environmental Science – Mr. Gamble Schoology Log-in 
W.E.B./PEER Counseling – Ms. King Schoology Log-in
Math Coach – Ms. Catuto
Reading – Ms. Shank
Band/Chorus – Ms. Gilchrist – Schoology Log-in
Drama/Theater – Ms. Stone Schoology Log-in
Media Specialist – Mr. Greco
Media Paraprofessional – Ms. Garner
Art – Ms. Demaio Schoology Log-in
Visual Arts – Mr. Doenges – Schoology Log-in
PE – Coach Heffner
PE – Coach Hawkinson
PE- Coach Livingood Schoology Log-in
PE Paraprofessional – Coach Summerall 

ESE (Exceptional Student Education) TEACHERS
Ms. Banks
Ms. Molinos
Ms. Jacobson
Ms. Brim Gifted Consultative Teacher Webpage

Ms. Pompos – ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Vaughn – ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. WohlfordESE Paraprofessional

Maintenance Manager
Mike Ponce


Cafeteria Manager
Lisa Kilbride


Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronmail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.